ABA Exchange Rates

Our​ foreign​ currency​ exchange​ rates​ allow​ you​ to​ get​ up-to-date​ buy/sell​ rates​ for​ selected​ major​ currencies.​ Please​ note​ that​ the​ rates​ are​ indicative​ and​ should​ be​ used​ for​ information​ purpose​ only.​ Please​ call​ 1 ​800​ 203​ 203​ for​ further​ details.

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,081.004,107.00
AUD / KHR2,651.482,737.69
CAD / KHR2,924.023,019.02
CNY / KHR561.16566.80
EUR / KHR4,349.404,463.91
GBP / KHR5,112.525,247.12
JPY / KHR25.85690026.143000
KRW / KHR2.8947003.038000
SGD / KHR2,968.143,064.57
THB / KHR110.23111.67
VND / KHR0.1569000.164600
AUD / USD0.6456000.670838
EUR / USD1.0590211.093827
GBP / USD1.2448311.285743
USD / CAD1.3517631.404573
USD / CNY7.2000707.318768
USD / JPY156.102972158.835746
USD / KRW1,343.321,418.80
USD / SGD1.3316711.383695
USD / THB36.54517737.258460
USD / VND24,793.4426,175.91

Calculator

 = 
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,081.004,107.00
AUD / KHR2,575.962,755.24
CAD / KHR2,728.193,038.25
CNY / KHR517.40570.41
EUR / KHR4,278.824,492.53
GBP / KHR5,003.645,280.77
HKD / KHR474.58536.08
JPY / KHR24.51530026.3096
MYR / KHR788.61890.81
SGD / KHR2,874.863,084.10
THB / KHR109.25112.38
VND / KHR0.15120.1646
AUD / USD0.6272120.675138
EUR / USD1.0418361.100840
GBP / USD1.2183201.293989
USD / CAD1.3432071.505394
USD / CNY7.1545037.937766
USD / HKD7.6126708.653968
USD / JPY155.114483167.528034
USD / MYR4.5812245.207897
USD / SGD1.3232391.428591
USD / THB36.31429137.592677
USD / VND24,793.4427,162.70

Calculator

=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The above rates are used for SWIFT Transfer only.
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.
  • The rates are for indicative purposes only and can change from time to time without prior notice.