ABA Exchange Rates

Our​ foreign​ currency​ exchange​ rates​ allow​ you​ to​ get​ up-to-date​ buy/sell​ rates​ for​ selected​ major​ currencies.​ Please​ note​ that​ the​ rates​ are​ indicative​ and​ should​ be​ used​ for​ information​ purpose​ only.​ Please​ call​ 1 ​800​ 203​ 203​ for​ further​ details.

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,108.004,128.00
AUD / KHR2,629.882,770.36
CAD / KHR2,953.773,111.31
CNY / KHR561.86591.83
EUR / KHR3,897.964,106.18
GBP / KHR4,471.944,710.82
JPY / KHR27.98670029.479300
KRW / KHR2.8336002.999200
SGD / KHR2,807.902,957.66
THB / KHR106.75112.45
VND / KHR0.1687000.178600
AUD / USD0.6370830.674382
EUR / USD0.9442730.999557
GBP / USD1.0833191.146743
USD / CAD1.3203441.397536
USD / CNY6.9411827.347026
USD / JPY139.352020147.498633
USD / KRW1,369.701,456.80
USD / SGD1.3889361.470138
USD / THB36.53179238.669789
USD / VND23,001.1224,469.47

Calculator

 = 
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,108.004,128.00
AUD / KHR2,589.342,783.92
CAD / KHR2,757.753,126.46
CNY / KHR539.28594.71
EUR / KHR3,845.884,126.27
GBP / KHR4,412.194,733.87
HKD / KHR489.09539.36
JPY / KHR26.73710029.6229
MYR / KHR815.67924.72
SGD / KHR2,695.062,972.06
THB / KHR107.48112.99
VND / KHR0.16040.1786
AUD / USD0.6272630.677683
EUR / USD0.9316571.004447
GBP / USD1.0688441.152354
USD / CAD1.3139461.496872
USD / CNY6.9075687.654651
USD / HKD7.6164348.440164
USD / JPY138.676497154.392212
USD / MYR4.4424265.060870
USD / SGD1.3822061.531691
USD / THB36.35720038.407146
USD / VND23,001.1225,735.66

Calculator

=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The above rates are used for SWIFT Transfer only.
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.
  • The rates are for indicative purposes only and can change from time to time without prior notice.