ABA Exchange Rates

Our​ foreign​ currency​ exchange​ rates​ allow​ you​ to​ get​ up-to-date​ buy/sell​ rates​ for​ selected​ major​ currencies.​ Please​ note​ that​ the​ rates​ are​ indicative​ and​ should​ be​ used​ for​ information​ purpose​ only.​ Please​ call​ +855​ 23​ 225​ 333​ for​ further​ details.

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,081.004,097.00
AUD / KHR2,649.112,751.49
CAD / KHR3,027.673,144.67
CNY / KHR563.04596.62
EUR / KHR4,338.914,506.59
GBP / KHR5,181.705,381.95
HKD / KHR510.30540.74
JPY / KHR35.800237.1837
MYR / KHR956.73993.71
SGD / KHR2,867.262,978.07
THB / KHR127.05131.96
VND / KHR0.17210.1798
AUD / USD0.6465980.674220
EUR / USD1.0590461.104286
GBP / USD1.2647551.318782
USD / CAD1.2977511.353186
USD / CNY6.8402007.276570
USD / HKD7.5470658.028611
USD / JPY109.752392114.440701
USD / MYR4.1068324.282295
USD / SGD1.3703511.428890
USD / THB30.92603832.247147
USD / VND22,697.4423,805.93
  • The Notes Rate is determined for currency dealing; buying and selling physical cash and many local transactions between different currencies. You are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,081.004,097.00
AUD / KHR2,676.152,724.52
CNY / KHR569.96589.03
EUR / KHR4,383.184,462.41
GBP / KHR5,234.575,329.19
KRW / KHR3.31423.4457
SGD / KHR2,881.392,962.95
THB / KHR127.68131.29
AUD / USD0.6531970.667611
EUR / USD1.0698511.093460
GBP / USD1.2776591.305854
USD / CNY6.9283407.188224
USD / KRW1,184.3747001,236.195800
USD / SGD1.3773441.421883
USD / THB31.08386032.088033
  • The Telegraphic Transfer Rate is for international telegraphic transfer, i.e. inward and outward remittance transactions.
=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The Calculation of Currency Conversion here is based on the Notes Rate
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.