ABA Exchange Rates

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,079.004,092.00
AUD / KHR2,727.912,814.32
CAD / KHR3,037.763,152.85
CNY / KHR563.09584.42
EUR / KHR4,455.024,596.14
GBP / KHR5,156.815,320.16
HKD / KHR511.32530.69
JPY / KHR36.874838.2719
MYR / KHR957.29993.56
SGD / KHR2,930.983,042.03
THB / KHR132.53136.73
VND / KHR0.17340.1811
AUD / USD0.6666450.689953
EUR / USD1.0887151.126781
GBP / USD1.2602171.304280
USD / CAD1.2937501.347045
USD / CNY6.9795697.267044
USD / HKD7.6862208.002816
USD / JPY106.579501110.970093
USD / MYR4.1054394.274567
USD / SGD1.3408811.396120
USD / THB29.83251730.876028
USD / VND22,523.4723,598.62
  • The Notes Rate is determined for currency dealing; buying and selling physical cash and many local transactions between different currencies. You are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,079.004,092.00
CNY / KHR565.86581.45
EUR / KHR4,486.754,564.51
GBP / KHR5,193.535,283.54
KRW / KHR3.37973.5113
SGD / KHR2,960.003,011.30
THB / KHR133.45135.76
EUR / USD1.0964691.119027
GBP / USD1.2691911.295303
USD / CNY7.0152217.231471
USD / KRW1,161.6780001,210.758400
USD / SGD1.3545641.382432
USD / THB30.04566930.663170
  • The Telegraphic Transfer Rate is for international telegraphic transfer, i.e. inward and outward remittance transactions.
=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The Calculation of Currency Conversion here is based on the Notes Rate
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.