ABA Exchange Rates

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,075.004,087.00
AUD / KHR2,714.792,800.11
CAD / KHR3,011.853,125.21
CNY / KHR563.70584.91
EUR / KHR4,451.464,591.36
GBP / KHR4,919.935,074.55
HKD / KHR511.27530.51
JPY / KHR37.602639.0178
MYR / KHR956.92992.94
SGD / KHR2,891.563,000.39
THB / KHR130.55134.65
VND / KHR0.17260.1801
AUD / USD0.6642500.687144
EUR / USD1.0891751.126714
GBP / USD1.2038001.245288
USD / CAD1.3039121.356973
USD / CNY6.9668847.250310
USD / HKD7.6812887.993819
USD / JPY104.439512108.689293
USD / MYR4.1039744.270994
USD / SGD1.3581571.413424
USD / THB30.26364631.306013
USD / VND22,626.3223,679.03
  • The Notes Rate is determined for currency dealing; buying and selling physical cash and many local transactions between different currencies. You are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,075.004,087.00
CNY / KHR566.47581.94
EUR / KHR4,483.164,559.75
GBP / KHR4,954.965,039.62
KRW / KHR3.30593.4337
SGD / KHR2,920.192,970.08
THB / KHR131.45133.70
EUR / USD1.0969321.118957
GBP / USD1.2123711.236717
USD / CNY7.0024407.214857
USD / KRW1,186.7665001,236.274500
USD / SGD1.3720171.399566
USD / THB30.47868431.091670
  • The Telegraphic Transfer Rate is for international telegraphic transfer, i.e. inward and outward remittance transactions.
=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The Calculation of Currency Conversion here is based on the Notes Rate
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.