ABA Exchange Rates

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,010.004,030.00
THB / KHR124.02129.72
AUD / KHR2,821.202,951.00
CAD / KHR2,960.713,096.92
CNY / KHR565.30600.16
EUR / KHR4,478.014,684.03
GBP / KHR5,080.645,314.39
HKD / KHR501.22524.28
JPY / KHR35.883337.5342
MYR / KHR955.96999.94
SGD / KHR2,897.853,031.18
VND / KHR0.16910.1769
USD / AUD1.35891.4285
USD / CAD1.29481.3612
USD / CNY6.68167.1290
USD / EUR0.85610.9000
USD / GBP0.75460.7932
USD / HKD7.64868.0404
USD / JPY106.84112.31
USD / MYR4.01024.2157
USD / SGD1.32291.3907
USD / THB30.912732.4948
USD / VND22,668.1723,832.05
  • The Notes Rate is determined for currency dealing; buying and selling physical cash and many local transactions between different currencies. You are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details

CurrencyABA BuysABA Sells
USD / KHR4,010.004,030.00
THB / KHR124.32129.39
CNY / KHR570.90594.19
EUR / KHR4,489.434,672.55
GBP / KHR5,093.605,301.36
SGD / KHR2,904.973,023.46
USD / CNY6.74877.0590
USD / EUR0.85820.8977
USD / GBP0.75640.7912
USD / SGD1.32631.3873
USD / THB30.991632.4163
  • The Telegraphic Transfer Rate is for international telegraphic transfer, i.e. inward and outward remittance transactions.
=
Buy Rate : =
Sell Rate : =
  • The Calculation of Currency Conversion here is based on the Notes Rate
  • The above rates are for the indicative purpose only and subject to change without prior notice.
  • For remittance transactions in any currency which is not listed above, you are encouraged to visit any nearby branch for details.